Organizing Committee
General Chair
Sergiu Nedevschi
Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
General Chair
Program Chair
Fawzi Nashashibi
National Institute for Research in Digital Science and Technology (INRIA), France
Program Chair
Petros Ioannou
University of Southern California, USA
Program Co-chair
Ming Yang
Shanghai Jiao Tong University (SJTU), China
Program Co-chair
Meng Lu
Aeolix ITS, The Netherlands
Program Co-chair
Fernando Garcia
University Charles III of Madrid
Program Co-chair
Finance Chair
Florin Oniga
Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Finance Chair
Brendan Morris
University of Nevada, Las Vegas, United States
Finance Co-Chair
Local Arrangement Chair
Radu Danescu
Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Local Arrangement Chair
Workshop Chair
Cristina Olaverri
Johannes Kepler University Linz, Austria
Workshop Chair
Julie Stephany Berrio Perez
Australian Centre for Robotics, University of Sydney, Australia
Workshop Co-Chair
Abdulla Al-Kaff
University Charles III of Madrid
Workshop Co-Chair
Tutorial Chair
Vincent Fremont
Ecole Centrale de Nantes – Nantes University, France
Tutorial Chair
Alexander Carballo
Gifu University, Japan
Tutorial Chair
Registration Chair
Raluca Brehar
Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Registration Chair
Publication Chair
Yaobin Chen
IUPUI, Indianapolis, United States
Publication Chair
Ion Giosan
Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Publication Co-Chair
Website/Social Media (Publicity) Chair
Ahmed Hussein
IAV GmbH, Germany
Website/Social Media (Publicity) Chair
Vlad Miclea
Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Website/Social Media (Publicity) Co-Chair
Exhibition Chair
Andra Petrovai
Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Exhibition Chair
Industrial Cooperation Chair
Hadj Hamma Tadjine
IAV GmbH, Germany
Industrial Cooperation Chair
Benozouz Bradai
Valeo Comfort and Driving Assistance, France
Industrial Cooperation Chair
Demonstration Chair
Catalin Golban
Bosch Engineering Center Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Demonstration Chair
Competition Chair
Ionut Muntean
Bosch Engineering Center Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Competition Chair
Bassam Alrifaee
RTHW Aachen, Germany
Competition Chair
Student Activities/Young Professional Chair
Mircea Muresan
Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Student Activities/Young Professional Chair
Senior Advisors
Mohan M Trivedi
University of California San Diego, USA
Fey-Yue Wang
Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Matthew Barth
University of California Riverside, USA
Azim Eskandarian
Virginia Tech, USA
Klaus Dietmayer
University of Ulm, Germany
Ljubo Vlacic
Griffith University, Australia
Wei-Bin Zhang
University of California Berkeley, USA
Seung-Hyun Kong
KAIST, Korea